site-map

Home    

Request a quote    

                

 TABLE BASES 

 STABLE BASES 

Vancouver   

B.C. Canada   

 

  • Dining table base

  • Stainless Steel table base

  • Single column cast iron table bases 

Canada's premier table bases supplier

 

 

       

   

 

 

Terms Conditions / Privacy Policy

The privacy practices set forth in this privacy policy are for this web site only. If you link to other web sites, please review the privacy policies posted at those sites.

Collection of Information
We collect personally identifiable information, like names, postal addresses, email addresses, etc., when voluntarily submitted by our visitors. The information you provide is used to fulfill you specific request. This information is only used to fulfill your specific request, unless you give us permission to use it in another manner, for example to add you to one of our mailing lists.

Cookie/Tracking Technology
The Site may use cookie and tracking technology depending on the features offered. Cookie and tracking technology are useful for gathering information such as browser type and operating system, tracking the number of visitors to the Site, and understanding how visitors use the Site. Cookies can also help customize the Site for visitors. Personal information cannot be collected via cookies and other tracking technology, however, if you previously provided personally identifiable information, cookies may be tied to such information. Aggregate cookie and tracking information may be shared with third parties.

Distribution of Information
We may share information with governmental agencies or other companies assisting us in fraud prevention or investigation. We may do so when: (1) permitted or required by law; or, (2) trying to protect against or prevent actual or potential fraud or unauthorized transactions; or, (3) investigating fraud which has already taken place. The information is not provided to these companies for marketing purposes.

Commitment to Data Security
Your personally identifiable information is kept secure. Only authorized employees, agents and contractors (who have agreed to keep information secure and confidential) have access to this information. All emails and newsletters from this site allow you to opt out of further mailings.

Privacy Contact Information
If you have any questions, concerns, or comments about our privacy policy you may contact
us using the information below:

By e-mail: sales@stablebases.com
By Phone: 604.513.9286



Stable Bases Sales Ltd. Is committed to respecting the
privacy of individuals and recognizes the need of people with
whom we do business, our clients, customers, and employees for the appropriate management and
protection of any Personal Information that you agree to provide
to us.
Our Privacy Management Plan includes guidelines on the
collection, storage, use and retention of your Personal
Information as follows:
- Collection: From time to time we collects personal information
about individuals, clients, suppliers, in order
to better manage our business. The organization will make
all reasonable efforts to fully inform such individuals about
the planned use/disclosure. Stable Bases Sales Ltd. will limit the
collection and use of personal information to that required
for valid business purposes or to comply with legislation only.
- Accuracy: We will make every reasonable
effort to ensure that the personal information it collects and
uses is accurate and complete. Individuals providing
personal information will have the opportunity to review and
correct their personal information, and on written request by
an individual to whom the information relates, the
organization will modify the information as required.
- Storage: We will store personal information
using hard copy and/or electronic means in such a way as to
prevent unauthorized collection, access, use, disclosure or
disposal of the personal information.
- Retention: The organization will establish a retention period
for all personal information collected. This period may be
related to legislation other than PIPEDA 
e-mail:
sales@stablebases.com
By Phone: 604.513.0286

 

 

About Us

Table Bases sTable Bases 

Leading cast iron table bases supplier to the hospitality industry.
Located in Surrey (Vancouver) Beautiful British Columbia Canada
In business serving hospitality industry for over 16 years. 
We are proud of the fast reliable quality service offered to our valued customers        
For More information Contact Tony 
Tel: 604.513.9286 or email us at
sales@stablebases.com

Our cast iron table bases are sold separately from the table tops. Table bases in variety of shapes & sizes. From Round smooth black surface to Classic (Ornate) with fine detail  design. Standard dining height at 28 " to Bar height at 42" Available in variety  of colors depending on customers individual taste. We also offer Bolt down table base in  standard dining and bar height for bars, restaurants and pubs. Table bases to suit any taste or design. Restaurant owner has options at their disposal. The table base is very important as it is an  indication of the owners attention to detail which will make all the difference in the diner's opinion of the restaurant furniture and the establishment.
Select table bases that look good and have some decorative qualities to enhance the overall restaurant image. This can be in the form of cast iron motifs such as
4000 Ornate series or  Spoon 7000 series
Dining table base must be strong and heavy or bolted down to avoid the table being easily knocked over creating accidents. It must also be designed so that there is space for the restaurant guest to rest their legs & to dine in comfort.

 

This is what our Customers had to say

Hi Tony,
I just wanted to send you an email to say thank you for being such a reliable, helpful, and detailed vendor. 
I was speaking with a couple of my co-workers this morning and I said, “Stable Bases is flawless". So I think I should let you know that, too, because that’s a pretty big deal ! 
It makes our lives so much easier because we can rely on you to deliver the product on time, consistently.
I believe it’s important to pass along good feedback.
I wanted to pass along my gratitude and appreciation for what you do.
Sincerely,
Wendy T.
Project Manager, Design Earls Restaurants

 

The bases arrived today. They are great! My husband and I are very pleased.
It was a pleasure doing business with you - great service and fast delivery.
Thank you
Lynn M.

 

Hi Tony
I just wanted to let you know that I picked up my M#4125 table base
yesterday in Toronto from Kitty, and I absolutely love it.
We put it together last night and I am so happy with it.
 It is gorgeous!!!!
Thank you very much for all your help and also thanks for a wonderful
product.
Sincerely,

Michele W.

 

 I picked up the other parcel today and put the base together - it looks great. I can't wait to get the granite top on it. You have been terrific throughout.
Thank you
Wayne

 The quality and workmanship of your product is outstanding. I could not be happier with the look and style.
Thanks again.
Charles T. MI. U.S.A.

 

 Thanks for your awesome service  Dave E. Victoria B.C

 Thanks Tony, we're elated with your tremendous service & product.
Kevin
Portland, Maine

 

 Tony.. Just wanted to let you know that the table bases arrived yesterday! They look awesome.
 Thank you for the great, painless and friendly service!
Cheers – Paul Victoria B.C.

 

Hello Tony,
I just wanted to let you know our order arrived on time and we are very happy with the table bases! 
Thank you so much for all your help with this and for getting these shipped out so quickly!
Best regards
Lindsey A. 
Santa Ana, CA

Looking for more ideas ?     
Feel free to contact us  or click on any link below form more info !!

For more detailed information & to learn how to size table base to your table top 

Visit our  home page at the link below. 

Table Bases - sTable Bases  Home Page

 

Index

   Restaurant Economy

   Round Smooth Table Bases 1900 Series

17" Round Model #1917

22" Round M #1922

30" Round M# 1930

Available at Standard dining height 28.5"

Bar height 41" 

   Economy 2000X Series Table Bases

   Four prong table base sizes

22' x 22' Model #2015

22"x 30" M# 2099

30"x 30" M# 2025

33"x 33" M# 2033

Two prong 22" x 5.5" M# 2065T

   Heavy duty decorative Round Radiant Table Base 3000 Series

17" Round M# 3017 

22" Round M# 3022

   Ornate-Classic table bases 4000 Series 

16" Round Model #4616 

23" x 3 prong M# 4023

22" x 4 prong M# 4122

24" x 4 prong M# 4524

25" x 4 prong M# 4125

26" Round M# 4626

   Flat Plate Contemporary Table Bases 5101 Series

17"x 17" Square plate Model #5101-17

18" x 28" Rectangular plate table base M# 5101-28

   Oval Table Base 7000 Spoon Series

22" x 30" Model #7029

30" x 36" M# 7036

   Round Table Base  Spoon Series

17" M# 7017

22" M# 7022

30" M# 7030  

   Hob-Nail Round Table base

22" M# HN22

30" M# HN30"

   Bolt-Down table base 1912 Series

Standard dining height 27.5 Model #1912

Bar Height 40" M # 1912BH

Heavy Duty Bolt-Down Booth Table Leg - Model 2010

   Table bases at Bar Height 42" available in

1900 Series

3000 Series

4000 Series

5101 Series

7000 Series

Hob-Nail Series

Bolt-Down Series

   Resources

   Table Bases Size Recommendation

   Colour Charts

   Contact us

   Request more information on our products

   Request a Quote Web order form pdf.

   Office and Restaurant furniture  Links to other sites


 

    sTable Bases Home |

Table Bases - sTable Bases | Unit # 2 - 9530 - 189 Street Surrey B.C. Canada v4n 4w7
Phone: 604-513-9286 | Fax: 604-513-9250 | Email:
sales@stablebases.com 

stable table bases for homes, restaurants, bars and the hospitality industry

© 2001 - 2017 Stable Bases Sales Ltd. All rights reserved.